Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
January 18, 2021, 03:44:17 AM
Home Help Login Register
News:

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Bet365 Beta Testing -- please post feedback! 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: 1 ... 4 5 [6] Print
Author Topic: Bet365 Beta Testing -- please post feedback!  (Read 44659 times)
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #100 on: July 25, 2016, 08:15:19 PM »

piden what country VPN do you need?

 bowdown
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
piden
Botter
***

Karma: 12
Posts: 161

Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #101 on: July 25, 2016, 08:35:07 PM »

I'm using a swedish ip
Logged
Thid007
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 4


« Reply #102 on: July 26, 2016, 10:07:14 AM »

I have stacksize problems too..

see's 1 as 7

7720
when I have 1120
and so on.

Yes I'm seeing that too
Logged
FoldEm89
Confident Newbie
**

Karma: 1
Posts: 59



« Reply #103 on: July 26, 2016, 03:56:23 PM »

The bot has never worked on the Danish 888, the Danish poker client is not the same as the other clients because we use Nem-ID.
I am Danish myself and uses this one http://www.mediafire.com/download/454b7bml5r3hmls/888poker_installer_main.exe through a VPN connection

But is it possible to create a new 888 account if you use that client with a VPN? I already have a Danish account linked to NemID on 888.

And out of curiosity, which VPN do you use?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #104 on: July 26, 2016, 04:19:26 PM »

I think what he is saying is he downloads/installs the Swedish 888 using a free VPN w/ Swedish IP, then disconnects and can log into that client with his Danish account details. We have a couple Spanish members who have done the same thing for the same reasons.
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
piden
Botter
***

Karma: 12
Posts: 161

Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #105 on: July 26, 2016, 06:30:58 PM »

Thid007 If you have questions please send me a PM and we can take it in Danish
Logged
Thid007
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 4


« Reply #106 on: July 26, 2016, 08:11:25 PM »

Thank you piden, but I'm from UK. I have changed to a VM running Win 7 and that has solved the stack issue, however I'm not sure if there is a misread here. It doesn't seem to see the pre flop bet and amount to call 0 BBs

print screen
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #107 on: July 26, 2016, 10:25:31 PM »

Nothing wrong there, blinds are not counted as bets.
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Thid007
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 4


« Reply #108 on: July 27, 2016, 10:17:16 AM »

I Egor, sorry I'm still trying to see how the bot works, however should it count the raise to 200 from mid position as BB is only 100 leaving 1.5BB to call.
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #109 on: July 27, 2016, 06:03:01 PM »

Yeah you're right, I missed that (so did the bot).
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Spolsy
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 8


« Reply #110 on: August 15, 2016, 12:44:46 PM »

Been running this on 365 for the last dew days with little to no success, decided to spend some time watching the bot today and noticed every time I'm hold any 10 as a hole card it reads it as a 7, any ideas what might cause this ?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #111 on: August 15, 2016, 06:03:30 PM »

well no one else has reported that so you should start a new Help board topic and describe your PC and monitor setup in detail
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Link
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 14
Posts: 377


« Reply #112 on: August 26, 2016, 09:12:02 PM »

Would you say beta is tested now?
I am interested in Coral and Gala poker , and also the formerly supported Netbet , Betfred ,Ladbrokes and Everest. When are they supported yet again?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #113 on: August 27, 2016, 12:15:47 AM »

Ladbrokes and Everest are high on the list. But 888 is throwing us curve balls at the moment...
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
tuitui
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 1


« Reply #114 on: September 05, 2016, 10:27:49 AM »

Hey! So I know Paddy Poker is not supported but I gave it a go. The bot sees it as an Ipoker new network and tells me it's unsupported. It actually plays on there but it does say it can't find the lobby before periodically saying it can't find the buttons.
I don't mind clicking for it when it gets confused, what are friends for  lol
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #115 on: September 05, 2016, 06:23:03 PM »

Sounds like an easy support job then....
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Pages: 1 ... 4 5 [6] Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Bet365 Beta Testing -- please post feedback!
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!