Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
January 18, 2021, 03:35:17 AM
Home Help Login Register
News:

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Bet365 Beta Testing -- please post feedback! 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Print
Author Topic: Bet365 Beta Testing -- please post feedback!  (Read 44658 times)
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« on: May 29, 2016, 09:46:06 PM »

July 9 Update: Settings updated below for configuring betting buttons

Download 8.1.6 to beta test the new iPoker software at Bet365 and report here please.

6-max cash tables, 2-max tables, 9-max cash tables, & tournaments are all supported now.

Get Holdem Bot 8.1.6: http://bonusbots.com/hedownload.htm

The sidegames bar must be closed before clicking on start!

Settings are as follows:

Themes 1



Themes 2 (scroll down)



Table



Tables 2 (scroll down)



Configure Betting Buttons



Multi Tables



 thanks thanks thanks
« Last Edit: July 09, 2016, 07:30:22 AM by Egor » Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Link
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 14
Posts: 377


« Reply #1 on: May 30, 2016, 06:53:38 AM »

Nice!

Hopefully there are a lot of good testers out there!

Last time I checked I cant play over there.
Logged
lillo
Botter
***

Karma: 7
Posts: 180



« Reply #2 on: May 30, 2016, 01:42:32 PM »

You should also go on sisal .it ? I try if it works!!!
Logged
lillo
Botter
***

Karma: 7
Posts: 180



« Reply #3 on: May 30, 2016, 02:12:09 PM »

IPoker for only 2 sites are remaining? Huh?
Logged
Marvel
Botter
***

Karma: -9
Posts: 145



« Reply #4 on: May 30, 2016, 04:54:18 PM »

i wonder what to do with avatars and table theme.
avatars enabled or disabled? and table theme - classic, default, or simplified
 thanks
Logged

Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #5 on: May 30, 2016, 06:16:20 PM »

usually when MS gives us settings like this they are the only ones that matter -- but at this point all feedback is greatly appreciated!

feedback is the only way we can move forward
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Link
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 14
Posts: 377


« Reply #6 on: May 30, 2016, 07:13:27 PM »

Come on botters! I really mis botting on those sites.
Wish I could help
Logged
lillo
Botter
***

Karma: 7
Posts: 180



« Reply #7 on: May 30, 2016, 07:53:18 PM »

I played sisal .it this year did The IPoker update. I switched Titanbet .it ok. The update also when titanbet.it on where to play ?? (italiy)Huh? popcorn
Logged
swampy
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 26
Posts: 401


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #8 on: May 31, 2016, 08:09:52 AM »

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.1.3: Hand: 9h 3h
Players = 5 Fold
hands played in session = 1
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 2, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 2
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 1.88, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
Are you sure you have configured buttons so POT/MAX buttons are appearing?
Please read IPOKER section of bot manual for instructions to configure buttons in table tab of settings.
clicking Fold
//////////
I have that problem.
vm .win7 . 4GB
Logged
Sleeper
Botter
***

Karma: 14
Posts: 118


« Reply #9 on: May 31, 2016, 09:29:47 AM »

vm win7

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.1.3:


OS = Windows 7
checking display settings...
Screen Resolution = 1280 X 1024
No display setting errors detected
To start playing: sit at a Hold'em table and click 'start'
Default profile read from file Holdem.ppl
Profile: Doodle v109
free hands played = 13
Using Numeric Keypad for Custom Betting, buf =
free hands played = 13

Max Players at table set to Auto Detect
No Limit Game
Poker window "Premium" found, yoffset = 0, xoffset = 0
Bet365 New
casino = Ipoker New Network
Unable to resize correctly. Are you sure Mini Games tab is closed?
free hands played = 13
Max Players at table set to Auto Detect
No Limit Game
Poker window "Premium" found, yoffset = 0, xoffset = 0
Bet365 New
casino = Ipoker New Network

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.1.3: Hand: 3h 8s
Players = 4 Fold
free hands played = 13
hands played in session = 1
in timer: players = 4, folds in game= 1, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 4.94, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
In Button
corrected folds = 3
in timer: players = 4, folds in game= 2, raises = 2, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 4.94, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
clicking Fold

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.1.3: Hand: 8c Kh
Players = 5 have K8
raise if opponents left <= 2 and no calls and fold if raised else fold
free hands played = 14
hands played in session = 2
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 1, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 1, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 2 BBs, Stack = 4.94, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
Fold
clicking Fold

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.1.3: Hand: Qc Th
Players = 5 have QT
Fold if any raise, raise if opponents left <= 3 and no calls or calls and no folds else call
free hands played = 15
hands played in session = 3
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 1, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 4.94, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = fold force
clicking Fold

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.1.3: Hand: 8s 9s
Players = 5 have 98 suited
play if any calls and raise if opponents left <= 3
fold if raises and no calls
free hands played = 16
hands played in session = 4
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 2, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 3, bets = 0, folds = 2
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 8 BBs, Stack = 4.90, TI = 1 BBs
Amount To Call = 3 BBs
In Big Blind
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = call force
clicking Call
unable to get board cards correctly, len = 2
missed click, restoring state
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 2, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 3, bets = 0, folds = 2
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 8 BBs, Stack = 4.90, TI = 1 BBs
Amount To Call = 3 BBs
In Big Blind
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = call force
clicking Check
unable to get board cards correctly, len = 2
missed click, restoring state
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 2, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 3, bets = 0, folds = 2
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 8 BBs, Stack = 4.90, TI = 1 BBs
Amount To Call = 3 BBs
In Big Blind
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = call force
clicking Check
unable to get board cards correctly, len = 2
missed click, restoring state
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 2, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 3, bets = 0, folds = 2
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 8 BBs, Stack = 4.90, TI = 1 BBs
Amount To Call = 3 BBs
In Big Blind
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = call force
clicking Call
unable to get board cards correctly, len = 2
missed click, restoring state
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 2, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 3, bets = 0, folds = 2
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 8 BBs, Stack = 4.90, TI = 1 BBs
Amount To Call = 3 BBs
In Big Blind
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = call force
clicking Check
unable to get board cards correctly, len = 2
missed click, restoring state
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 2, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 3, bets = 0, folds = 2
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 8 BBs, Stack = 4.90, TI = 1 BBs
Amount To Call = 3 BBs
In Big Blind
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = call force
clicking Call
bot's cards not found, len = 0
Are you sure you have set preferred seat correctly?
missed click, restoring state
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 2, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 3, bets = 0, folds = 2
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 8 BBs, Stack = 4.90, TI = 1 BBs
Amount To Call = 3 BBs
In Big Blind
play if any calls and raise if opponents left <= 3
fold if raises and no calls
Fold
Unable to verify cards, game state = 1
Unable to verify cards, game state = 1
bot's cards not found, len = 0
Are you sure you have set preferred seat correctly?
missed click, restoring state
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 2, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 3, bets = 0, folds = 2
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 8 BBs, Stack = 4.90, TI = 1 BBs
Amount To Call = 3 BBs
In Big Blind
play if any calls and raise if opponents left <= 3
fold if raises and no calls
Fold
Unable to verify cards, game state = 1
Unable to verify cards, game state = 1
bot's cards not found, len = 0
Are you sure you have set preferred seat correctly?
missed click, restoring state
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 2, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 3, bets = 0, folds = 2
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 8 BBs, Stack = 4.90, TI = 1 BBs
Amount To Call = 3 BBs
In Big Blind
play if any calls and raise if opponents left <= 3
fold if raises and no calls
Fold
Unable to verify cards, game state = 1
Unable to verify cards, game state = 1
« Last Edit: May 31, 2016, 06:21:28 PM by Sleeper » Logged
swampy
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 26
Posts: 401


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #10 on: May 31, 2016, 11:22:48 AM »

No Limit Game
Poker window "Premium" found, yoffset = 0, xoffset = 0
Bet365 New
casino = Ipoker New Network
Unable to resize correctly. Are you sure Mini Games tab is closed?
Max Players at table set to Auto Detect
No Limit Game
Poker window "Premium" found, yoffset = 0, xoffset = 0
Bet365 New
casino = Ipoker New Network
Unable to resize correctly. Are you sure Mini Games tab is closed?
Max Players at table set to Auto Detect
No Limit Game
Poker window "Premium" found, yoffset = 0, xoffset = 0
Bet365 New
casino = Ipoker New Network
Unable to resize correctly. Are you sure Mini Games tab is closed?
Max Players at table set to Auto Detect
No Limit Game
Poker window "Premium" found, yoffset = 0, xoffset = 0
Bet365 New
casino = Ipoker New Network
Unable to resize correctly. Are you sure Mini Games tab is closed?
Max Players at table set to Auto Detect
No Limit Game
Poker window "Premium" found, yoffset = 0, xoffset = 0
Bet365 New
casino = Ipoker New Network
Unable to resize correctly. Are you sure Mini Games tab is closed?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #11 on: May 31, 2016, 06:29:22 PM »

swampy I have to ask: did you close the mini-games tab?
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
swampy
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 26
Posts: 401


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #12 on: May 31, 2016, 07:37:10 PM »

swampy I have to ask: did you close the mini-games tab?
good question thumbsup can you say me what is the minigame tab?i cant find it.
take a picture from uncheck that plz. for me idiot. thanks
thx for resupport ipoker thumbsup thumbsup
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #13 on: May 31, 2016, 08:04:33 PM »

The sidegames bar must be closed before clicking on start.
« Last Edit: May 31, 2016, 10:45:49 PM by Egor » Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
swampy
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 26
Posts: 401


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #14 on: May 31, 2016, 08:44:09 PM »

The sidegames bar missed be closed before clicking on start.
ok I found it.  thumbsup

now is that .
Are you sure you have configured buttons so POT/MAX buttons are appearing?
Please read IPOKER section of bot manual for instructions to configure buttons in table tab of settings.

is the betting button  configuration the same as the old ipoker software?
 thanks
Logged
Hammer99
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 15


« Reply #15 on: June 01, 2016, 10:11:12 AM »

Just spent 30 mins before I go to work trying it out, seems all fine so far,  For those that are getting the errors follow Egors guide at the top and most importantly to get rid of the "Are you sure you have configured buttons POT/MAX buttons are appearing"
Make sure you read the IPOKER section of bot manual for instructions to configure buttons in table tab of settings.


MY ACCOUNT > SETTINGS > TABLE > GO TO BOTTOM WHERE ACTIONS ARE > CLICK CONFIGURE BETTING BUTTONS

PRE -  FLOP

Buttons 1  Big blind 2

Buttons 2  Pot

Buttons 3  Max

---------------------

POST - FLOP

% Of pot  50

% Of pot  100

Max


Hope that helps

Hammer

« Last Edit: June 01, 2016, 10:32:15 AM by Hammer99 » Logged
swampy
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 26
Posts: 401


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #16 on: June 01, 2016, 01:12:06 PM »

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.1.3: Hand: Ac As
Players = 5 have AA
Raise
hands played in session = 15
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 1, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 2 BBs, Stack = 2.00, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
Matching user defined condition at line 430, Action = raise 3 force
typing 0.16
clicking Raise
Flop: 9d Qs Ts
Board: 2 suits possible straight
have overpair
also have backdoor nut flush draw
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 4, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 0
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 10 BBs, Stack = 1.84, TI = 4 BBs
Amount To Call = 0 BBs
opponents = 1, position = first
Raise if no raises
Matching user defined condition at line 900, Action = raise 100% force
typing 0.42
clicking Bet
Turn: 9d Qs Ts 2d
Board: No Pair possible straight (up to two of one suit), two cards needed to make straight
have overpair
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 4, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 0
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 31 BBs, Stack = 1.42, TI = 14 BBs
Amount To Call = 0 BBs
opponents = 1, position = first
Bet
typing 0.94
clicking Bet
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 4, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 1, folds = 0
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 102 BBs, Stack = 0.48, TI = 38 BBs
Amount To Call = 47 BBs
Matching user defined condition at line 1572, Action = raisemax force
Raise button not found
detected missed click
missed click, restoring state
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 4, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 1, folds = 0
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 102 BBs, Stack = 0.48, TI = 38 BBs
Amount To Call = 47 BBs
Matching user defined condition at line 1572, Action = raisemax force
Raise button not found
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 5, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 1, folds = 1
casino = Ipoker New 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 114 BBs, Stack = unknown, TI = 50 BBs
Amount To Call = 0 BBs
User defined variable UserDead3 set to true at line 1705
Matching user defined condition at line 1717, Action = call force
Logged
BlueCheeseGriller
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 10


« Reply #17 on: June 01, 2016, 09:04:09 PM »

Hi,
just started testing right now and was wondering which profile you guys would recommend?
best regards
Logged
irobot
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 47
Posts: 413


« Reply #18 on: June 01, 2016, 09:45:36 PM »

Hi,
just started testing right now and was wondering which profile you guys would recommend?
best regards

No specific profile needed for testing purposes....
Egor and MS are looking for bugs in the bot itself....
Logged
BlueCheeseGriller
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 10


« Reply #19 on: June 01, 2016, 10:28:21 PM »

No specific profile needed for testing purposes....
Egor and MS are looking for bugs in the bot itself....

Got ya, besides of that, do you recommend any free profile for this testing? I've got another noob problem, after I downloaded the newest Version it stopped after 200 Hands...  smash
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Bet365 Beta Testing -- please post feedback!
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!