Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
July 29, 2021, 10:44:40 AM
Home Help Login Register
News:

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Please test Bovada/Bodog and report 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: [1] 2 Print
Author Topic: Please test Bovada/Bodog and report  (Read 8864 times)
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« on: February 28, 2016, 08:47:44 PM »

Holdem Bot 8.0.1 supports 6-max only tables thus far. Need testers to report please, and state your OS + whether Bodog or Bovada.

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
GTR35NC
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 35


« Reply #1 on: February 28, 2016, 11:05:27 PM »

Windows 7 on Bovada. Currently on a table there testing it out.
Logged
Poker8
Global Moderator
Serious Botter
*****

Karma: 30
Posts: 687

Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


WWW
« Reply #2 on: February 29, 2016, 02:15:19 AM »

Running Win7 Pro 64 bit under VM. The following on a Zone table.


Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.0.1: Hand: As Ks
Players = 5 have AK suited
Raise
hands played in session = 301
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 1, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = Bodog 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.05, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 3.47, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = raisepot force
Matching user defined condition at line 72, Action = raisepot force
clicking POT
clicking Raise
failsafe. Incrementing raises
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 4, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 3
casino = Bodog 6 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.05, Pot = 7 BBs, Stack = 3.30, TI = 3 BBs
Amount To Call = 0 BBs
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = raisepot force
Matching user defined condition at line 272, Action = raisepot force
Raise button not found
clicking Check
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #3 on: February 29, 2016, 02:36:02 AM »

what about the previous 300 hands?
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Poker8
Global Moderator
Serious Botter
*****

Karma: 30
Posts: 687

Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


WWW
« Reply #4 on: February 29, 2016, 03:00:11 AM »

It done the same thing multiple times. Usually when it would get a good hand and raise. If there was a caller, then something seemed amiss. I am going to reboot and start a new session.
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #5 on: February 29, 2016, 03:11:10 AM »

Please try standard (non-zone) tables and see if the same issue is there.

 bowdown
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Poker8
Global Moderator
Serious Botter
*****

Karma: 30
Posts: 687

Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


WWW
« Reply #6 on: February 29, 2016, 04:49:08 AM »

Works great on the regular 6 man tables Egor! thumbsup
Logged
beholdem
Botter
***

Karma: 15
Posts: 166


« Reply #7 on: February 29, 2016, 06:16:05 AM »

Apologies for hijacking the thread.

Does 8.0.1 include fixes for 888 players?

Should we download it?
« Last Edit: February 29, 2016, 07:38:55 AM by beholdem » Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #8 on: February 29, 2016, 06:57:48 AM »

Yes!  thumbsup
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
GTR35NC
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 35


« Reply #9 on: February 29, 2016, 02:50:32 PM »

Also report no issues on Regular 6 man on Bovada running win 7
Logged
andera11
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 8


« Reply #10 on: March 04, 2016, 08:53:00 PM »

hi egor
6max table ,win7 32bit
i run 8.0.2 for several hands.i notice that the bot cannot read hold cards correctly. Especially when hole cards have A ,4 ,T, Q, K of diamonds. The bot will see all of these cards as T of diamonds.
And I change the theme and the resolutions,no help.

And it just see Jc8s as Tc8s
                      3s9h as Ts9h. Sad
And see flop 3c3s5d as TcTs5d Sad

« Last Edit: March 04, 2016, 09:12:57 PM by andera11 » Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #11 on: March 04, 2016, 09:22:42 PM »

what is your monitor situation?
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Sci
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 25



« Reply #12 on: March 05, 2016, 12:19:17 AM »

Windows 10. Have play standard 6 man cash tables for several hours and 4 S&G double ups. No problems of any kind.   Good patch Egor. Thanks!
Logged
andera11
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 8


« Reply #13 on: March 05, 2016, 05:28:10 AM »

what is your monitor situation?

laptop 1024:768
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #14 on: March 05, 2016, 06:39:18 AM »

that's a terrible resolution -- what is the default resolution it came with?
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
andera11
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 8


« Reply #15 on: March 05, 2016, 10:28:00 AM »

it's 1366:768
and I tried every resolution ,no help
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #16 on: March 05, 2016, 04:30:19 PM »

you're not using the 4-color deck are you?
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
andera11
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 8


« Reply #17 on: March 05, 2016, 07:10:11 PM »

no ,im not using the 4 color deck. should i use it ?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #18 on: March 05, 2016, 07:30:03 PM »

No!

Please send us a BMP screenshot of the error as it is happening. That will help us diagnose the problem. Ideally the bot window should be positioned below the poker room window. You can get a screenshot by pressing the PrntScrn key on your keyboard. It will seem to do nothing but you should then be able to paste the screen into Paint and save it as a .bmp file.

mail to: BonusBots@yahoo.com

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
andera11
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 8


« Reply #19 on: March 05, 2016, 08:29:42 PM »

ok,i'll send it later
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Please test Bovada/Bodog and report
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!