Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
January 18, 2021, 04:01:00 AM
Home Help Login Register
News:

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Speed Poker 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 Print
Author Topic: Speed Poker  (Read 20689 times)
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« on: August 05, 2012, 06:47:26 PM »

Now supported. Do not forget to enlarge the chat the next time you play a non-speed table (including tournaments).

Multi-tabling allowed! You must open and connect additional tables 1 by 1 of course.

Not sure what the best strategy is. Your opponents have not been watching you so don't know any patterns. Maybe play real tight with big cards but set-mine loose and push with 2-pair/set hands on the flop in an effort to maximize the fools who will call you with TPTK.
« Last Edit: August 07, 2012, 12:49:49 AM by Egor » Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #1 on: August 05, 2012, 06:48:14 PM »

We need an Italian to send their account login details so we can support it at the Italian rooms:

BonusBots@yahoo.com

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
superblak
Botter
***

Karma: 30
Posts: 197


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #2 on: August 05, 2012, 07:27:34 PM »

i don't know on titan.it but on sisal it's not implemented yet...

also don't know if they have fixed but on speed table after 30-40min the tables start to lag just close and reopen the table smash smash

now we need support for boylepoker and it's will be christmas laugh laugh ninja ninja
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #3 on: August 05, 2012, 07:32:42 PM »

that is on my list

...but as I said, neither Italian room is supported for Speed yet
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
beardeddragon
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 26
Posts: 528


« Reply #4 on: August 07, 2012, 12:02:20 AM »

huh whats speed poker? is this a new game at ipoker? or a new site?  Huh?
Logged
propbot
Botter
***

Karma: 13
Posts: 102


« Reply #5 on: August 07, 2012, 01:31:47 AM »

same as Rushpoker and ZOOMpoker ;)
Logged

ipokerdeal4u@gmail.com // marketleading Rakeback Deals
superblak
Botter
***

Karma: 30
Posts: 197


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #6 on: August 07, 2012, 12:00:41 PM »

there is some optione in the bot to enable?
becouse it doesen't pre fold any hand just wait for he's turn and play like normal table, and the "adavantage "of speed it's in the numers of the hand/hours

also i enabled in the profile "fold in turn"... am i missing something?
tried on bet365
« Last Edit: August 07, 2012, 12:34:54 PM by superblak » Logged
nosferatu
Botter
***

Karma: 5
Posts: 152


Shanky Bonus Bots


« Reply #7 on: August 07, 2012, 12:28:53 PM »

sisal poker.it dont have speed poker
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #8 on: August 07, 2012, 06:21:02 PM »

you must use 6.4.7 for the bot to fold at Speed Poker

make sure you replaced all the bot files including the new .dll file
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
superblak
Botter
***

Karma: 30
Posts: 197


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #9 on: August 07, 2012, 06:45:36 PM »

yes  i'm using last version...the bot works i mean it folds right, but don't use the quick fold button when it's on the extreme left without the other button "call, check...etc"
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #10 on: August 07, 2012, 07:26:30 PM »

I will check into that with MS  thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #11 on: August 07, 2012, 11:55:43 PM »

I deleted another thread because the posts are becoming fragmented.

Anyone who is having trouble with the bot folding at Speed Poker please verify that you replaced all the bot files with the 6.4.7 upgrade, including the .dll file.

The bot does not currently use the 'foldinturn' button; I will have MS look at that.

If you are having trouble with it using the regular fold button when it is the bots turn to act, please tell us at which poker room and what version of windows you use, if you are using a VM or not, and if you have any add-on software running.

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
asskikerus
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 3


« Reply #12 on: August 08, 2012, 02:17:10 AM »

im not having a hard time with that

for some reason the bot is sitting out after 4-5 hands Sad
Logged
SethUnter
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 87
Posts: 1016



« Reply #13 on: August 08, 2012, 04:25:44 AM »

I think prefold (instantly fold and go to next hand/table) is not an option as the bot doesn't evaluate until it is our turn?
Logged

Have you tried turning it off, then on again?
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33896



WWW
« Reply #14 on: August 08, 2012, 05:40:34 AM »

turns out that is correct - the bot cannot use the 'fold in turn' feature here because we do not gather information until the buttons are on screen

however it should be using the regular fold buttons now when it is the bots turn to act
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
superblak
Botter
***

Karma: 30
Posts: 197


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #15 on: August 08, 2012, 07:20:39 AM »

ok...i thought it was working...
anw on this way i can't see any real advantage to play on this tables with this speed smash smash
Logged
Excalibur1975
Confident Newbie
**

Karma: 6
Posts: 73


« Reply #16 on: August 08, 2012, 10:08:42 AM »

My bot Cannot fold!

I am using the current version of the bot on a standard Windows 7 setup. Not a VM.

I have tried Installing it several times but the same thing happens on every occasion. When I start The bot on a speed poker table It checks and raises as normal but when it wants to fold I have noticed it is repeating the fold Command in the bot window but it Does not fold in the poker window. The only way it can fold is to timeout which is not good for our image on the table as it is quite Apparent that we are using a bot.

One thing that occurred to me is that the chat window is slightly smaller than the ones on any other table, do you think this might be the problem?

Please find below my logs for speed poker. As you will see it repeats the Fold command|several times before it times out.I have tried my screen resolution at 1024X768 but it makes no difference.

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 6.4.7:
OS = Windows 7
checking display settings...
Screen Resolution = 1280 X 1024
No display setting errors detected
To start playing: sit at a Hold'em table and click 'start'
Default profile read from file Holdem.ppl
Profile: Doodle 99
window = xxx: Speed Hold'em 1 - Texas Hold'em, No limit - $0.02/$0.05
No Limit Game
player name set to xxx
Poker window "1" found, yoffset = 4, xoffset = 4
William Hill Poker
casino = Ipoker Network
Opponent Stack Sizes now available

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 6.4.7: Hand: 6c 2h
Players = 5 Fold
hands played in session = 1
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 0, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 0
casino = WilliamHill, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.05, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 1.00, TI = 0 BBs

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 6.4.7: Hand: 6c 2h
Players = 5 Fold
hands played in session = 2
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 0, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 0
casino = WilliamHill, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.05, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 1.00, TI = 0 BBs
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 0, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 0
casino = WilliamHill, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.05, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 1.00, TI = 0 BBs
clicking Yes

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 6.4.7: Hand: Ts 4c
Players = 5 Fold
hands played in session = 3
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 1, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = WilliamHill, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.05, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 1.00, TI = 0 BBs

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 6.4.7: Hand: Ts 4c
Players = 5 Fold
hands played in session = 4
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 1, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = WilliamHill, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.05, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 1.00, TI = 0 BBs

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 6.4.7: Hand: Ts 4c
Players = 5 Fold
hands played in session = 5
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 1, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = WilliamHill, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.05, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 1.00, TI = 0 BBs
clicking Yes
poker window not found. Attempting to re-establish connection
could not find poker window 1
The supported poker rooms are - Bodog, 888, UB, Cake, Redstar, WilliamHill, Bet365, Poker770, Titan, Titan.fr, Titanbet.it and Genting
Please make sure that a Hold'em table is open from one of the above rooms before clicking start
poker


--- Moderator Edit - player name removed ---
« Last Edit: August 08, 2012, 11:20:04 AM by sngbot » Logged
SethUnter
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 87
Posts: 1016



« Reply #17 on: August 08, 2012, 02:01:11 PM »

ok...i thought it was working...
anw on this way i can't see any real advantage to play on this tables with this speed smash smash

1) More hands per hour than regular tables
2) Less opponents with HUD stats
3) Less chance of being colluded against
4) Opponents more likely to fold marginal hands (may or may not be an advantage)
Logged

Have you tried turning it off, then on again?
Slovenc
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 6
Posts: 257


dej ne prbijite !


« Reply #18 on: August 08, 2012, 04:06:13 PM »


maybe we can get profiled/reported as a bot, because nobody waits his turn to fold  at speed poker? Suspicious behavior imo.   
Logged

sngbot
Moderator
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 138
Posts: 1483


« Reply #19 on: August 08, 2012, 04:17:05 PM »

The quick fold / fold in turn would have been really useful for these speed tables, but if MS is unable to intercept the data stream any earlier I have a suggestion. What about disabling the built-in random delay for the speed tables...?
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Speed Poker
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!