Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
January 18, 2021, 04:15:37 AM
Home Help Login Register
News:

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: 888 Poker Now in Beta Testing 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 ... 7 Print
Author Topic: 888 Poker Now in Beta Testing  (Read 40967 times)
SmokeOne
Botter
***

Karma: 4
Posts: 131


Avoid lucky people.


« Reply #20 on: July 17, 2012, 09:37:23 AM »

When change VM(old one was with WinXP) and tried 888 poker room(6max cash games) at Win7 Ultimate x64(classic theme,best performance options) only first hand stacksize is unknown.After that everything is perfect. rockout.
Not sure about 9max games but i believe could be same.
Logged
elotro
Botter
***

Karma: 6
Posts: 104


« Reply #21 on: July 17, 2012, 04:04:51 PM »

a question, 888.es can change the language from Spanish to English you work the bot in the lobby with the English language?
Logged
beardeddragon
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 26
Posts: 528


« Reply #22 on: July 17, 2012, 05:25:09 PM »

any rakeback deals for this site anywhere?
Logged
Pepone
Confident Newbie
**

Karma: 5
Posts: 81


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #23 on: July 18, 2012, 08:43:16 AM »

888.es Poker works well if you change the language to English, the only problem is the stacksize, sometimes read it as 0
Logged
beardeddragon
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 26
Posts: 528


« Reply #24 on: July 18, 2012, 10:48:39 AM »

mine keeps using preflop code lines to act during the flop, for example:


Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 6.4.1: Hand: As 7s
Players = 7 have A7 suited
Fold if raises and less calls, raise if opponents left <= 3 fold if 2+ raises cold
Defend Blinds
hands played in session = 13
in timer: players = 7, folds in game= 2, raises = 0, checks = 1, calls = 2, bets = 0, folds = 2
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.02, Pot = 4 BBs, Stack = 2.18, TI = 0 BBs
In Small Blind
corrected folds = 3
User defined variable UserNoRaisesBeforeIActPreFlop set to true at line 100
User defined variable UserCallsBeforeIActPreFlop set to true at line 103
Matching user defined condition at line 1050, Action = call force
clicking Call .............. bot calls here with line 1050 on the preflop, no problem
Players = 7
in timer: players = 7, folds in game= 3, raises = 0, checks = 2, calls = 2, bets = 0, folds = 3
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.02, Pot = 5 BBs, Stack = 2.17, TI = 1 BBs
Matching user defined condition at line 1050, Action = call force
clicking Check ............ now it's actually the flop but the bot hasnt noticed and uses the same preflop line 1050 to call/check
Players = 7
Flop: 9s Jd 6s
Board: 2 suits no possible straight
have flush draw
also have overcard
in timer: players = 7, folds in game= 4, raises = 0, checks = 2, calls = 0, bets = 1, folds = 1
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.02, Pot = 10 BBs, Stack = 2.17, TI = 1 BBs
opponents = 3, position = last
Bet in Last position
User defined variable UserHadFlushDrawOnFlop set to true at line 1110
User defined variable UserStraightDrawRiskOnFlop set to true at line 1115
User defined variable UserOnlyOneHighCardOnFlop set to true at line 1116
User defined variable UserHighCardOnFlop set to true at line 1118
User defined variable UserAceWeakKicker set to true at line 1124
clicking Call
Players = 7
in timer: players = 7, folds in game= 6, raises = 0, checks = 2, calls = 0, bets = 1, folds = 3
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.02, Pot = 14 BBs, Stack = 2.07, TI = 6 BBs
User defined variable UserHadFlushDrawOnFlop set to true at line 1110
User defined variable UserStraightDrawRiskOnFlop set to true at line 1115
User defined variable UserOnlyOneHighCardOnFlop set to true at line 1116
User defined variable UserHighCardOnFlop set to true at line 1118
User defined variable UserAceWeakKicker set to true at line 1124
Matching user defined condition at line 1903, Action = call force
clicking Check
Players = 7
Turn: 9s Jd 6s Qc
Board: No Pair possible straight (up to two of one suit), two cards needed to make straight
have flush draw
in timer: players = 7, folds in game= 6, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 1, folds = 0
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.02, Pot = 29 BBs, Stack = 2.07, TI = 6 BBs
opponents = 1, position = last
If Pot Size >= 9 big blinds Play if no raise else fold
Matching user defined condition at line 3538, Action = fold force
clicking Fold
(Hand# ************ won 29ยข
Logged
sngbot
Moderator
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 138
Posts: 1483


« Reply #25 on: July 18, 2012, 11:09:31 AM »

The flop hadn't actually been dealt at the second instance of the profile command. It actually looks like the bot tried to act out of turn.  Huh?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33897



WWW
« Reply #26 on: July 18, 2012, 03:28:37 PM »

bot did not see the flop dealt - which could be a display issue, or interference issue
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
beardeddragon
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 26
Posts: 528


« Reply #27 on: July 18, 2012, 06:43:18 PM »



ok must have copied the wrong log there, but I am seeing it a lot at 888 where the bot is using code from the wrong street, turn code on the river etc. ill try get another example.
Logged
beardeddragon
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 26
Posts: 528


« Reply #28 on: July 18, 2012, 06:44:37 PM »

here it jsut did it, checked the Q8 in BB, and then on the flop it used the same preflop code line to check again, it hadnt noticed the flop had come down, then it sees all 4 cards on the turn.

Players = 8 have Q8
raise if opponents left <= 2 and no calls and first hand cards is black else fold
hands played in session = 29
in timer: players = 8, folds in game= 7, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 1, bets = 0, folds = 7
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.10, Pot = 2 BBs, Stack = 14.25, TI = 0 BBs
In Big Blind
User defined variable UserNoRaisesBeforeIActPreFlop set to true at line 100
User defined variable UserCallsBeforeIActPreFlop set to true at line 103
Matching user defined condition at line 1089, Action = fold force
clicking Check
- correct action we are on the preflop
Players = 8
missed click, restoring state
in timer: players = 8, folds in game= 7, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 1, bets = 0, folds = 7
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.10, Pot = 2 BBs, Stack = 14.25, TI = 1 BBs
In Big Blind
User defined variable UserNoRaisesBeforeIActPreFlop set to true at line 100
User defined variable UserCallsBeforeIActPreFlop set to true at line 103
Matching user defined condition at line 1089, Action = fold force
clicking Check
- now we are on the flop but the bot hasnt noticed and uses the same preflop code line to check
Players = 8
Turn: 6s 4h 8d 5c - now suddenly it sees all 4 cards as we are on the turn
Board: No Pair possible straight (up to two of one suit), only one card needed to make straight
have top pair
also 3rd have best kicker
also only one 1 card straight possible
in timer: players = 8, folds in game= 7, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 0
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.10, Pot = 2 BBs, Stack = 14.25, TI = 1 BBs
opponents = 1, position = first
Play if no Raises else Fold but Bet in last position
User defined variable UserLowBoardOnTurn set to true at line 2509
User defined variable UserOneCardStraightPossibleOnTurn set to true at line 2512
clicking Check
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33897



WWW
« Reply #29 on: July 18, 2012, 10:57:21 PM »

Again, it did not see the flop dealt. That is a bit concerning, but at this point I need feedback from others before I can assume this is a bug fix situation (as it could be something specific to your PC environment).

FYI it is impossible for the bot to use preflop code on the flop, or to use any code from the wrong betting round to execute an action - assuming it can read the cards being dealt.
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
beardeddragon
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 26
Posts: 528


« Reply #30 on: July 18, 2012, 11:08:27 PM »

ye im seeing it constantly  Undecided it looks like the bot hasnt seen the flop and is still assuming its the preflop.

hopefully some more people will post this.....

Logged
elotro
Botter
***

Karma: 6
Posts: 104


« Reply #31 on: July 18, 2012, 11:51:29 PM »

Hi, the bot works 888.es the language in English, but the stack is 0.00
Logged
beardeddragon
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 26
Posts: 528


« Reply #32 on: July 19, 2012, 11:10:23 AM »

also its betting incorrect amounts sometimes:


Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 6.4.1: Hand: Ad Ac
Players = 7 have AA
Raise
hands played in session = 15
in timer: players = 7, folds in game= 1, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.02, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 2.25, TI = 0 BBs
User defined variable UserNoRaisesBeforeIActPreFlop set to true at line 100
User defined variable UserNoCallsBeforeIActPreFlop set to true at line 102
Matching user defined condition at line 546, Action = raise 3 force
typing 0.08
clicking Raise
Players = 7
in timer: players = 7, folds in game= 5, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 2, bets = 0, folds = 5
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.02, Pot = 13 BBs, Stack = 2.17, TI = 4 BBs
Matching user defined condition at line 558, Action = raisepot force
clicking POT
clicking Bet
Players = 7
Turn: 2d Js Td 2s
Board: Pair no possible straight two of one suit
have overpair
in timer: players = 7, folds in game= 6, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 1, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.02, Pot = 38 BBs, Stack = 1.90, TI = 17 BBs
opponents = 1, position = first
Bet
User defined variable UserHighCardOnTurn set to true at line 2514
Matching user defined condition at line 3555, Action = bet 75% force
typing 0.84
clicking Bet

Players = 7
Turn: 2d Js Td 2s
Board: Pair no possible straight two of one suit
have overpair
in timer: players = 7, folds in game= 6, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 1, folds = 0
casino = 9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.02, Pot = 295 BBs, Stack = 1.06, TI = 59 BBs
opponents = 1, position = last
Bet
User defined variable UserDead3 set to true at line 2511
User defined variable UserHighCardOnTurn set to true at line 2514
Matching user defined condition at line 3556, Action = raise 50% force
Raise button not found
clicking Call

the pot was 38bbs (76c) i saw it happen and that part was correct, then it went to bet 84c in to the pot and i thought "huh what the?!" and looked and the line definately says to bet 75% in to the pot. how it decides that 84c is 75% of 76c I dont know lol
Logged
beardeddragon
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 26
Posts: 528


« Reply #33 on: July 19, 2012, 09:18:06 PM »

theres now been a software update at 888 so its not working at all just keeps folding the hands ....
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33897



WWW
« Reply #34 on: July 19, 2012, 10:57:37 PM »

can anybody else confirm?

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
beardeddragon
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 26
Posts: 528


« Reply #35 on: July 20, 2012, 09:39:02 AM »

come on people confirm so they can get on with the update  police
Logged
SmokeOne
Botter
***

Karma: 4
Posts: 131


Avoid lucky people.


« Reply #36 on: July 20, 2012, 09:58:56 AM »

For me is running fine after 1-st hand.No missed flops or other problems. lol
Logged
beardeddragon
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 26
Posts: 528


« Reply #37 on: July 20, 2012, 11:49:54 AM »

For me is running fine after 1-st hand.No missed flops or other problems. lol

ok i just figured out why, the top download button on the download page (which installs the bot automatically) downloads the latest version 6.4.2, but if you click the lower download button as I did for just getting the zipped folder then its not up to date and downloads 6.4.1.

so ive been using 6.4.1 all this time  banghead

i am however still noticing the problems with the bot using code from different streets....
« Last Edit: July 20, 2012, 12:14:19 PM by beardeddragon » Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 365
Posts: 33897



WWW
« Reply #38 on: July 20, 2012, 02:57:41 PM »

please understand that it is impossible to use a code from a different street - the only way that seems to happen in play is if it is not seeing the cards dealt
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
DiSossa
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 7
Posts: 316


Shanky owned a Pro @ FT


« Reply #39 on: July 20, 2012, 03:01:48 PM »

sooo gonna buy the bot again! Cheesy
*ALLORNOTHINGPROFILES PLXXXX
Logged

Thanks for the ban Full Tilt, please send me a t-shirt what says "I'm banned at Full Tilt"
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 ... 7 Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: 888 Poker Now in Beta Testing
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!