Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
April 14, 2021, 08:41:42 PM
Home Help Login Register
News:

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Minted Poker Officially Supported 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: 1 2 3 [4] Print
Author Topic: Minted Poker Officially Supported  (Read 32401 times)
botmanUK
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 2
Posts: 9


« Reply #60 on: December 15, 2011, 06:07:57 AM »

works fine now for me except quite often the bot is misreading the stacksize from a different table, in other words the bot is connected to one table and is reading the cards fine and making all the correct moves etc, but the stacksize reading is incorrect , but matches the stacksize of another table running.


i have had this problem too, but running on Ipoker, happened a few days ago , i had 2 tables running. after stopping both bots and restarting it corrected itself  Huh?
Logged
cannotdecide
Botter
***

Karma: -13
Posts: 154


« Reply #61 on: December 15, 2011, 07:33:42 PM »

usual tab type towards top 1/4 of the screen. If you click 'more' it shows available seats at cashtables.

Filters at bottom
Logged

Sun, Sea and Sin Semilla
cachetazo
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 20


« Reply #62 on: December 20, 2011, 09:58:58 PM »

I have same issue playing 10 players SNG

When i leave bots waiting for table# they end up either on "unknown" or reading stacksizes from another window/bot.

It does work well when i open one table, start bot, wait for two hands (unitl "opponent stack sizes now available") and then open a 2nd table, new bot, etc.

The problem is that, if you register on more than one sng at a time, you have to beg for the tourney not to start two at once.

Logged
funkador
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 16
Posts: 633


God doesn't play dice with the universe


WWW
« Reply #63 on: December 21, 2011, 09:32:58 PM »

I have seen other issue. I have a line something like

when opponents < X and (calls =0 and raises =0) sitout force   (so it should sit out when I am in the first position).

But it folds and then It pays the BB and then sits out... after paying the BB.
« Last Edit: December 22, 2011, 11:19:51 AM by funkador » Logged
funkador
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 16
Posts: 633


God doesn't play dice with the universe


WWW
« Reply #64 on: December 22, 2011, 05:10:10 PM »

I have seen more issues like, minibets, and opponent count missreadings.
Logged
sngbot
Moderator
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 138
Posts: 1483


« Reply #65 on: December 22, 2011, 05:18:53 PM »

Have you set everything up correctly as per Egor's Instructions?

Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 368
Posts: 34089



WWW
« Reply #66 on: December 22, 2011, 05:32:10 PM »

funkador it sounds like you are using the real people avatar version, please download the custom avatar version and make sure the deasler chat is on Everything, not Normal
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
funkador
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 16
Posts: 633


God doesn't play dice with the universe


WWW
« Reply #67 on: December 22, 2011, 06:01:25 PM »

I'm using custom avatar version and dealer chat = everything. I have also seen problems with raisemax
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 368
Posts: 34089



WWW
« Reply #68 on: December 22, 2011, 06:28:57 PM »

It is working fine so please don't get the idea that you are reporting bugs in the bot. You have an issue on your end with your system or settings. Please start a Help board thread and posting a screenshot of your settings tab would be a good place to start - plus please describe your PC/monitor setup and please do not tell me you are using a netbook.

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
bobdown66
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 37


« Reply #69 on: December 22, 2011, 11:19:10 PM »

Steps suck when you get down to 4 players, everyone else just sits out, have to wait for them to be blinded out. Anyone able to write a profile to push all-in when 4 people left in steps tourney, so it ends quicker ? Only because the bot will fold bad hands but a raise will let you win the pot every time.

Also having problems with the bot not reading the table, will read it fine the firs time I start the bot, but if I stop the bot to play a hand manually, it won't start again, I get the "are you sure you are running the poker room as administrator" error. I need to reboot my pc to make it read the tables again.

B
« Last Edit: December 22, 2011, 11:36:53 PM by bobdown66 » Logged
joesphnichole
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 39
Posts: 794


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #70 on: December 22, 2011, 11:35:32 PM »

if you read the manual even a little you can add 1 line to any profile that you choose to do that
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 368
Posts: 34089



WWW
« Reply #71 on: December 23, 2011, 12:44:12 AM »

best to close the bot window when you stop it and open a new one and start it when you leave again
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
bobdown66
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 37


« Reply #72 on: December 23, 2011, 12:24:17 PM »

best to close the bot window when you stop it and open a new one and start it when you leave again

I'll try that next time. BUT I have used the bot this way with ipoker for forever and a day and started the same window with now problems.

B
Logged
joesphnichole
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 39
Posts: 794


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #73 on: December 23, 2011, 02:48:54 PM »

well somthing somhow had to change on ur end. maybe your computer did a download and changed somthing, you have kids running around etc. i promise you if it worked before then somthing changed on your end gl
Logged
funkador
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 16
Posts: 633


God doesn't play dice with the universe


WWW
« Reply #74 on: December 24, 2011, 01:15:15 PM »

Quote
It is working fine so please don't get the idea that you are reporting bugs in the bot. You have an issue on your end with your system or settings. Please start a Help board thread and posting a screenshot of your settings tab would be a good place to start - plus please describe your PC/monitor setup and please do not tell me you are using a netbook.

I have been playing at the other rooms without problems. I have a core i7, so I don't think the problem is my pc.


Quote
I have seen other issue. I have a line something like

when opponents < X and (calls =0 and raises =0) sitout force   (so it should sit out when I am in the first position).

But it folds and then It pays the BB and then sits out... after paying the BB.

And what about this? Anyone noticed it?
Logged
sngbot
Moderator
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 138
Posts: 1483


« Reply #75 on: December 24, 2011, 04:14:25 PM »

What's your screen resolution?
Logged
funkador
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 16
Posts: 633


God doesn't play dice with the universe


WWW
« Reply #76 on: December 24, 2011, 05:22:28 PM »

Quote
What's your screen resolution?

3200x2400
Logged
Zsobot
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 2
Posts: 507


« Reply #77 on: December 24, 2011, 05:42:34 PM »

multi tableing MTT is possible?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 368
Posts: 34089



WWW
« Reply #78 on: December 24, 2011, 08:17:30 PM »

possible but not recommended because if there are table changes the bot may not follow them when multi-tabling
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 368
Posts: 34089



WWW
« Reply #79 on: December 25, 2011, 07:24:21 AM »

thread cleaned up and I think it is time to lock this topic

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Pages: 1 2 3 [4] Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Minted Poker Officially Supported
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!