Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
May 15, 2021, 12:22:11 PM
Home Help Login Register
News:

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Currently Supported Poker Rooms 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: 1 ... 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 Print
Author Topic: Currently Supported Poker Rooms  (Read 488446 times)
Bluforce
Confident Newbie
**

Karma: 3
Posts: 70


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #920 on: July 09, 2019, 02:25:24 AM »

Any ETA on WPN?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 369
Posts: 34153



WWW
« Reply #921 on: July 09, 2019, 02:35:50 AM »

can't do ETAs in software sorry
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Bluforce
Confident Newbie
**

Karma: 3
Posts: 70


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #922 on: July 09, 2019, 02:37:13 AM »

No worries. Just thought there might be a progress report.  Smiley
Logged
erick_bz
Confident Newbie
**

Karma: 2
Posts: 55


« Reply #923 on: July 31, 2019, 11:33:57 PM »

Egor, any plans to make bot work in UNITY mode and support PokerStars or PartyPoker in near future?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 369
Posts: 34153



WWW
« Reply #924 on: August 01, 2019, 12:04:23 AM »

One of those things that goes on the to-do list but not high-priority, I'm afraid.
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
jbotman
Botter
***

Karma: 2
Posts: 227

Think it and make it so.


« Reply #925 on: August 23, 2019, 12:52:23 PM »

Hey!;
Tried to run on PPPoker yesterday and got message on the bot that the window size is 600x340 and that it needs 600x338 to run.  I chose 600x338 when I opened PPPoker.  I have a screen shot but can't seem to add it here.
Jbotman
Logged

Be Happy!
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 369
Posts: 34153



WWW
« Reply #926 on: August 23, 2019, 06:33:31 PM »

They updated again and seem to be screwing with the pixels of the table location now. It is very likely they did this intentionally to thwart us. The Mad Scientist is attempting to engineer a solution.

Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Skeet007
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 11


« Reply #927 on: September 08, 2019, 07:42:16 PM »

Bot ran great for 1 day on pppoker. Everything is correct but it is saying its size is X 346 and y 612. Following errors keep happening. Misclick, no raise button found, and it screenshots every hand. Anybody have a fix?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 369
Posts: 34153



WWW
« Reply #928 on: September 08, 2019, 08:42:21 PM »

Did you try 9.8.8?
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Skeet007
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 11


« Reply #929 on: September 08, 2019, 09:02:33 PM »

Just downloaded it. Same 338x612. Trying window resizer now. Got it to 338x601. See what happens
Logged
FED2FED
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 1


« Reply #930 on: September 09, 2019, 02:26:14 PM »

Did you try 9.8.8?

Both omaha (9.8.1) and holdem (9.8.Cool reports incorrect window size.
Tried with resizer, got it to "detect" window, but does not detect BB size and board cards...
Logged
Skeet007
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 11


« Reply #931 on: September 09, 2019, 06:18:59 PM »

Auto sizer has got me straitened back out. Thanks!
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 369
Posts: 34153



WWW
« Reply #932 on: September 09, 2019, 06:28:52 PM »

so at 338x601 it worked for you?
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
jbotman
Botter
***

Karma: 2
Posts: 227

Think it and make it so.


« Reply #933 on: September 10, 2019, 12:54:36 PM »

My bot isn't working in ACR.  I change to 9max and have checked all settings.
Jbotman
Logged

Be Happy!
Poker8
Global Moderator
Serious Botter
*****

Karma: 30
Posts: 686

Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


WWW
« Reply #934 on: September 10, 2019, 01:57:43 PM »

My bot isn't working in ACR.  I change to 9max and have checked all settings.
Jbotman

It broke last week after ACR done another large update. MS is working on it. thumbsup
Logged
jbotman
Botter
***

Karma: 2
Posts: 227

Think it and make it so.


« Reply #935 on: September 11, 2019, 10:38:40 AM »

TY!
Logged

Be Happy!
Skeet007
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 11


« Reply #936 on: September 11, 2019, 03:18:53 PM »

Using the resizer and setting it to 354×639 has my bot working flawlessly if this helps anyone.
Logged
jbotman
Botter
***

Karma: 2
Posts: 227

Think it and make it so.


« Reply #937 on: September 18, 2019, 02:21:58 PM »

Please explain how to do that.  1) Where is it
Thanx
Jb
Logged

Be Happy!
jbotman
Botter
***

Karma: 2
Posts: 227

Think it and make it so.


« Reply #938 on: September 18, 2019, 02:39:10 PM »

Found the following thread: http://bonusbots.com/support/index.php/topic,10920.0.html
Thank you!  Works great
Logged

Be Happy!
polpol
Serious Botter
***

Karma: 14
Posts: 515


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #939 on: October 02, 2019, 04:24:10 PM »

Hi.
I cant remember if all the ipoker rooms are playing, on the same network, so the action in every ipoker room is the same.
Because i try playing Bet365, and  there the action is very low.
So if not the same network, what European ipoker have best action.
 thanks
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Currently Supported Poker Rooms
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!