Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
August 23, 2019, 06:14:36 AM
Home Help Login Register
News:

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Working Profiles (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Egor's MTT Conversion Kit 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: 1 ... 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 Print
Author Topic: Egor's MTT Conversion Kit  (Read 194133 times)
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 349
Posts: 32909



WWW
« Reply #420 on: November 02, 2016, 09:03:10 PM »

 rockout robot  rockout
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
deyy
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 2
Posts: 25


« Reply #421 on: November 04, 2016, 02:53:10 AM »

Yesterday i took over at the final table heads-up. Won the tournament and the winnings were about 110$. For me the easiest way seems to be playing low buy-in MTT.
Logged
Torbot
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 2
Posts: 28


« Reply #422 on: November 12, 2016, 05:43:48 PM »

Placed 10 out of 300++ in MTT last night with this profile  rockout

 thanks !!!!
« Last Edit: November 13, 2016, 05:56:58 PM by Torbot » Logged
bkikic919
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 38


« Reply #423 on: November 21, 2016, 07:58:45 PM »

Hello,

been play tournaments with MTT for two weeks now, it play solid, but there is one thing thats bothering me. In like 10 tournaments i was 2-4 places from geting in the money and then the bot goes all in with something that is hardly a nuts,  a pair most of the times, it does that probably because i was low on chips. But i did have enought chips to get in the money if the bot didnt go all in. Can you tell the bot through PPL commands that when hero is 2-5 places or 2-10 from geting in the money that it calls preflop only top pairs QQ, KK, AA and postflop only apsolute nuts, and then when im in the money it can play as it plays normaly. Now can this be done or is it science fiction?
Logged
Link
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 14
Posts: 377


« Reply #424 on: November 21, 2016, 08:13:55 PM »

Hello,

Now can this be done or is it science fiction?

Yes it can be done. What you need is Wildfire (addon section) with a bubble profile (custom made).
Wildfire can detect (adjustable) when the bubble is reached and launches the profile
Logged
bkikic919
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 38


« Reply #425 on: November 21, 2016, 08:17:12 PM »

Yes it can be done. What you need is Wildfire (addon section) with a bubble profile (custom made).
Wildfire can detect (adjustable) when the bubble is reached and launches the profile

Still sounds to me like a science fiction  Smiley, but im gonna do some research, thanks
Logged
IntoTheVoid
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 2
Posts: 26


« Reply #426 on: November 23, 2016, 05:48:36 AM »

Curious about this:

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.2.8: Hand: 7h 7c
Players = 9 have 77
Fold if raises and less calls, raise if opponents left <= 5 but fold if 2+ raises cold
hands played in session = 15
in timer: players = 9, folds in game= 4, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 4
casino = POKERROOMNAMECHANGED, No Limit Tourny, BB = 40.00, Pot = 13 BBs, Stack = 99999980.00, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 11 BBs
In Small Blind
corrected folds = 7
User defined variable UserEarlyRaiser set to true at line 122
User defined variable UserDead set to true at line 125
Fold if raises and less calls, raise if opponents left <= 5 but fold if 2+ raises cold
Fold
clicking Fold

Ok, first we know my Stacksize was not 99999980.00 lol. But lets ASSUME it was...why would we ever fold here in SB to an all-in 11 BB shove? Now if I was sitting on like a 20ish BB stack, I could understand. But I know I was on like a 50+ BB stack at the time and feel like thats a 90% call with only the BB to go (who was INACTIVE(sitting out)).  Maybe my thinking is wrong? Or maybe I'm reading this wrong?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 349
Posts: 32909



WWW
« Reply #427 on: November 23, 2016, 08:43:53 AM »

Someone raises to 11 BB's that's a big raise to cold-call. With a huge stack i see what you are saying, yeah. I'll have to look at this, it could be there is some protection code in there against obvious stack misreads.

Although with the table still full I'm not sure I want to let my big stack get chipped away at here.
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
IntoTheVoid
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 2
Posts: 26


« Reply #428 on: November 23, 2016, 01:23:41 PM »

I think there could definitely be an argument either way and I think you might be right for a protection for invalid stack stack size, that would make a lot of sense to have in. I going to say that my thinking is more in line with a "Freeroll" vs a "Reg Tournament". I actually do like your line a TINY bit more when we are dealing with real $s. Might be something I tweak for a Freeroll profile or something.
Logged
wanker
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 42


« Reply #429 on: November 27, 2016, 10:16:26 PM »

Hello,

first i want to say thank you for your great service! I received my licence after only 1 hour...Thanks for that!

My question is, can i play with this profile also tournaments with 6 seated tables?

Thanks

Edit, i got a question. How to change the betforce in potsize into a smoother raise? Do i have to do that in the bot option or in the txt?

Do i have to open the mtt.txt and change the default flop size down? would this smooth everything down?

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.2.8: Hand: Kc Qs
Players = 8 have KQ
Raise if no raises but fold if 2+ raises cold. + modified instructions
hands played in session = 70
in timer: players = 8, folds in game= 5, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 3, bets = 0, folds = 5
casino = 888 New 9 Max, No Limit Tourny, BB = 100.00, Pot = 11 BBs, Stack = 3414.00, TI = 1 BBs
Amount To Call = 3 BBs
In Big Blind
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = call force
User defined variable UserEarlyRaiser set to true at line 122
Matching user defined condition at line 299, Action = call force
clicking Call
Flop: Ks 5c 3c
Board: 2 suits no possible straight
have top pair
also have 2nd best kicker
in timer: players = 8, folds in game= 5, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 0
casino = 888 New 9 Max, No Limit Tourny, BB = 100.00, Pot = 18 BBs, Stack = 3094.00, TI = 4 BBs
Amount To Call = 0 BBs
opponents = 3, position = first
Call if no raise but if checked to Bet and call 1 raise
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = betpot force
Matching user defined condition at line 615, Action = betpot force
clicking POT
clicking Bet
« Last Edit: November 27, 2016, 11:14:58 PM by wanker » Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 349
Posts: 32909



WWW
« Reply #430 on: November 27, 2016, 11:49:09 PM »

You can use this profile in any tournament, but if you want to change plays like raise sizes they must be changed situation by situation
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
wanker
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 42


« Reply #431 on: November 27, 2016, 11:55:42 PM »

Ah, its starting to make a bit sense to me, thank you  thumbsup
Logged
andrea
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 9


« Reply #432 on: January 09, 2017, 02:01:59 PM »

Hi egor can i use this  profile also on turbos 1500 starting chips mtt? Or do you suggest another Profile for this  kind of Matt
Logged
andrea
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 9


« Reply #433 on: January 09, 2017, 02:06:38 PM »

I m playing in titanbet.it italian ipoker skin ty
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 349
Posts: 32909



WWW
« Reply #434 on: January 09, 2017, 06:49:23 PM »

It should be okay there, but if the blind size is rising extremely fast I would probably rather use a simple push/fold profile.
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
LeiteS
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 3
Posts: 25


« Reply #435 on: January 26, 2017, 10:56:35 PM »

Egor,

I cant see the version of the sng.txt at: http://bonusbots.com/sng.txt

Is it updated ? Thank you.
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 349
Posts: 32909



WWW
« Reply #436 on: January 26, 2017, 11:18:32 PM »

No, it is a very old version. I should probably update it.
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
johngr
Botter
***

Karma: 10
Posts: 174


« Reply #437 on: February 10, 2017, 01:31:52 PM »



...if using the .ppl version you will also need to load a text profile of the option menu settings

Can this be done 1x and then the settings stay the same when you load the bot again or do you need to run it everytime you start the bot?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 349
Posts: 32909



WWW
« Reply #438 on: February 10, 2017, 06:01:24 PM »

The bot actually remembers the last option menu settings used. But it tales what, 3 extra seconds to load a text profile anyway?
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
gaia
Confident Newbie
**

Karma: 0
Posts: 77


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #439 on: June 15, 2017, 12:57:55 PM »

Hi guys

I am on the fence with this fold on the turn with a full house as we are relatively shortstacked. What do you think?


Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.5.2: Hand: 9c 9h
Players = 5 have 99
Raise if no raises but fold if 2+ raises cold. Call in blinds if more calls
hands played in session = 163
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 4, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 1, bets = 0, folds = 4
casino = 888 New 9 Max, No Limit Tourny, BB = 1400.00, Pot = 4 BBs, Stack = 18674.00, TI = 1 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
In Big Blind
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = call force
Matching user defined condition at line 152, Action = call force
clicking Call
Flop: Qc Qh 8h
Board: pair with 2 suits
have any two pairs
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 4, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 0
casino = 888 New 9 Max, No Limit Tourny, BB = 1400.00, Pot = 5 BBs, Stack = 16924.00, TI = 2 BBs
Amount To Call = 0 BBs
opponents = 1, position = first
Bet
User defined variable user2set set to true at line 497
Not betting because of Never Bet Below option value
clicking Check
Turn: Qc Qh 8h Qd
Board: 3 of a kind
have any full house
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 4, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 0
casino = 888 New 9 Max, No Limit Tourny, BB = 1400.00, Pot = 5 BBs, Stack = 16924.00, TI = 2 BBs
Amount To Call = 0 BBs
opponents = 1, position = first
Play if no raise
clicking Check
in timer: players = 4, folds in game= 3, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 1, folds = -1
casino = 888 New 9 Max, No Limit Tourny, BB = 1400.00, Pot = 7 BBs, Stack = 16924.00, TI = 2 BBs
Amount To Call = 2 BBs
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = fold force
Matching user defined condition at line 963, Action = fold force
clicking Fold


Logged
Pages: 1 ... 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Working Profiles (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Egor's MTT Conversion Kit
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!