Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
July 29, 2021, 11:07:13 AM
Home Help Login Register
News:

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: 888 v25 Beta testing 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: [1] 2 Print
Author Topic: 888 v25 Beta testing  (Read 12842 times)
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« on: January 10, 2016, 07:50:46 PM »

Could some of you please test Holdem Bot version 7.9.5 at the 9/10 tables on 888 and report on this thread?

All the same settings still apply and you must be in the bottom center seat (unless there is no bottom center seat then you must be in the bottom right seat).

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
beholdem
Botter
***

Karma: 15
Posts: 166


« Reply #1 on: January 11, 2016, 08:04:17 AM »

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 7.9.5: Hand: Qh Qc
Players = 6 have QQ
Raise
hands played in session = 25
in timer: players = 6, folds in game= 0, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 0
casino = 888 New9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.04, Pot = 2 BBs, Stack = 3.68, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
Default Profile: "Doodle v108", Action = raisemin force
clicking Raise


It keeps getting the number of opponents wrong
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #2 on: January 11, 2016, 08:27:57 AM »

And you are playing at a 9 or 10 max table? Which?
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
beholdem
Botter
***

Karma: 15
Posts: 166


« Reply #3 on: January 11, 2016, 09:06:43 AM »

9 max.

I also tested at a 9handed SNG.

Issues:

1. I registered to the SNG and was waiting for the table. When it popped up, the bot didn't close the "User Message: Cards will be dealt to you shortly" window, so the bot was sitting out until I manually clicked "OK" and "I'm Back".

2. Sometimes it doesnt recognise that there have been raises or calls before the bot. For example in the following hand, an opponent raised (hence the pot = 5BB) but raises = 0!

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 7.9.5: Hand: 9s Ac
Players = 8 have A9
Fold if any raise, raise if opponents left <= 3 and no calls or calls and no folds else call
hands played in session = 10
in timer: players = 8, folds in game= 7, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 7
casino = 888 New9 Max, game = No Limit Tourny, BB = 60.00, Pot = 5 BBs, Stack = 2951.00, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
Matching user defined condition at line 486, Action = raise 3 force
typing 240
clicking Raise
in timer: players = 8, folds in game= 7, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 0
casino = 888 New9 Max, game = No Limit Tourny, BB = 60.00, Pot = 31 BBs, Stack = 2711.00, TI = 4 BBs
Amount To Call = 0 BBs
Matching user defined condition at line 60, Action = call force
clicking Call

3. Folds = -1 ,  when the actual situation was calls = 1.

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 7.9.5: Hand: Jd Ks
Players = 6 have KJ
Fold if any raise, raise if folds and no calls else call
hands played in session = 16
in timer: players = 6, folds in game= -1, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = -1
casino = 888 New9 Max, game = No Limit Tourny, BB = 100.00, Pot = 3 BBs, Stack = 1407.00, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
Matching user defined condition at line 629, Action = fold force
Logged
BillPitt
Confident Newbie
**

Karma: 0
Posts: 64


« Reply #4 on: January 11, 2016, 07:50:32 PM »

Do you want log files emailed or just issues reported here?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #5 on: January 11, 2016, 08:22:01 PM »

Let me call MS here first. What version of windows are you running, and can you describe your PC setup please.
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
BillPitt
Confident Newbie
**

Karma: 0
Posts: 64


« Reply #6 on: January 11, 2016, 08:55:03 PM »

Windows 7 in a VM. The only installed software is poker rooms and the bot.

The VM has one core, 6GB memory and 2D video acceleration enabled, locale is US English
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #7 on: January 11, 2016, 11:47:43 PM »

Thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Mad Scientist
Forum Admin
Serious Botter
*****

Karma: 94
Posts: 567


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #8 on: January 12, 2016, 03:45:08 PM »

Could you please send a screenshot of the table (and preferably bot log) when it gets the number of opponents wrong please. In my testing the number of opponents is consistently correct. If it is getting it wrong for you then it is probably to do with the look of your client. I need to see how the client looks different. Please send email to us with a bmp screenshot. You can get it by pressing PrntScrn key (written in blue under one of the keys) on your keyboard. It will seem to do nothing but then you can open paint and paste into it and then save as windows 24 bit bitmap.
Logged
BillPitt
Confident Newbie
**

Karma: 0
Posts: 64


« Reply #9 on: January 13, 2016, 07:16:00 PM »

Was testing 888 with 7.9.5, two NL2 tables when I got this "Problem with license" notice and it stopped. I have installed 7.9.5 in a different folder to 7.9.4 but it's on the same VM.

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 7.9.5: Hand: Qh Ac
Players = 6 have AQ
Raise if no raises but fold if 2+ raises cold. Call in blinds if more calls
hands played in session = 4
in timer: players = 6, folds in game= 3, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 3
casino = 888 New9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.02, Pot = 1 BBs, Stack = 1.86, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
Default Profile: "Doodle v108", Action = raise 2 force
typing 0.06
clicking Raise
Flop: 6h Jd 3h
Board: 2 suits no possible straight
have two overcards
also have backdoor flush draw
in timer: players = 6, folds in game= 5, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 1, folds = 0
casino = 888 New9 Max, game = No Limit Cash, BB = 0.02, Pot = 9 BBs, Stack = 1.80, TI = 3 BBs
Amount To Call = 3 BBs
opponents = 1, position = last
Raise if no raises
clicking POT
clicking Raise

Problem with license. CLICK HERE TO GET LEGAL COPY
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #10 on: January 13, 2016, 07:18:13 PM »

Different issue. Will solve by email.  thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
rfh2007
Confident Newbie
**

Karma: 5
Posts: 84


« Reply #11 on: January 14, 2016, 11:58:00 AM »

150 Hands played tonight in 1/2c cash game....full ring.
No Missed clicks
Stack size correct all the way through.
Read all deck cards correct
Opponents correct all the way through.

Night before
Played 400 hands
1 missed click
Everything else same as above.

So far so good......that was using Win 10 btw !

Cheers
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #12 on: January 14, 2016, 06:47:19 PM »

 rockout
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
XL5
Botter
***

Karma: 7
Posts: 141


« Reply #13 on: January 15, 2016, 08:24:27 AM »

At a low stakes MTT ,  7.9.5 is not clicking off a pop that says " Cards will be dealt to you shortly.  Good luck"  and without that getting clicked OK I get no more cards dealt to me.  When I click it manually the bot is working but needs more testing.  Hard to test it if it won't click off that popup though.

I will email a screenshot
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #14 on: January 15, 2016, 08:55:52 AM »

It just something at the beginning of the tournament that goes away after you close it?
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
XL5
Botter
***

Karma: 7
Posts: 141


« Reply #15 on: January 15, 2016, 11:13:05 AM »

No, it happens whenever they force a table change on me and it happened 3 times in the tournament I was in.  Each time is identical to the screenshot I mailed and each time I waited for quite a while before manually clicking to see if the bot would pick up on it and do anything.  It did not and I got no cards dealt to me until I manually clicked.
Logged
Iceman2010
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 12


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #16 on: January 15, 2016, 02:30:01 PM »

I tried a few SNG’s on 888 today and after I upgraded the 888 client to the latest version I got a problem with the license :

First I ran the old 888 poker client 4-5 SNG’s without problem. Then in the first SNG after the upgrade of the 888 software I got the problem.

Problem with license. CLICK HERE TO GET LEGAL COPY

I have had no problem using the Bot on Betfair Ipoker all day yesterday.

My Bot PC is a VM with Windows 7

Email with screenshot sent to Egor
Logged
barzero
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 14


« Reply #17 on: January 16, 2016, 11:57:27 AM »

Hi egor

I just played a couple of 9handed cash games for an hour without any issues.

 thumbsup
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 370
Posts: 34228



WWW
« Reply #18 on: January 16, 2016, 07:14:26 PM »

Version 7.9.6 adds support for 6-max tables. Please try and report, guys. Someone try it at Snap tables please. Windows 10 reports especially welcome!

Note: We have yet to receive any emails with screenshots showing incorrect reads. My guess is such a thing may happen on systems with nonstandard monitor setups (dual monitor or laptop hooked to external monitor).

Also: Table changes in MTT's not yet supported, 2-max and 4-max tables not yet supported (do we really need those?), wait for table not yet supported.

 thanks bowdown
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
XL5
Botter
***

Karma: 7
Posts: 141


« Reply #19 on: January 18, 2016, 01:39:32 PM »

I tried a 6 max Sit & Go and on the first hand the bot misread the amount to call.  

First player UTG went all in.  I was next to play and the bot misread amount to call as 1 BB only and pushed me all in . .  and out of the tournament.  My profile was set to only call a raise of 1 BB, not an all in.

Here is the bot log info:

Quote
Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 7.9.6:
OS = Windows 7
checking display settings...
Screen Resolution = 1366 X 768
No display setting errors detected
To start playing: sit at a Hold'em table and click 'start'
window = SNG NLH 1¢ 6 Handed Super Turbo - Multi Table ID #76517148 Table #10 Blinds: $10/$20
No Limit Game
XXXXXXX
casino = Poker888 New

Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 7.9.6: Hand: 9c Jh
Players = 5 have J9
raise if oppponents left <= 2 and no calls and first card is black else fold
hands played in session = 1
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 1, raises = 0, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 1
casino = 888 New 6 Max, game = No Limit Tourny, BB = 20.00, Pot = 26 BBs, Stack = 500.00, TI = 0 BBs
Amount To Call = 1 BBs
Matching user defined condition at line 615, Action = call force
clicking Call

EDIT:  I just noticed that the log shows BB = 20 and Pot = 26 so the bot has all the correct info to figure out that amount to call is higher than 1 BB
« Last Edit: January 19, 2016, 05:37:13 AM by XL5 » Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: 888 v25 Beta testing
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!