Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
September 15, 2019, 05:08:36 PM
Home Help Login Register
News:

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  PPL Support (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: how to code betsizes? 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: [1] Print
Author Topic: how to code betsizes?  (Read 555 times)
Blue777
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 31


« on: June 06, 2019, 04:40:22 PM »

how can I code different betsizes (raises) according to villain's betsizes?  for example villain 3bets me and I want to 4bet to 2.2x his betsize amount.  Is there a way to do this without considering what's already in the pot?
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 349
Posts: 32965



WWW
« Reply #1 on: June 06, 2019, 05:45:08 PM »

You can only raise by an exact number of BBs or by a percentage of the pot (or max)
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Pages: [1] Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  PPL Support (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: how to code betsizes?
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!