Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
July 18, 2018, 04:50:31 PM
Home Help Login Register
News:
Shanky Technologies: The poker bot that works!

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Play at any iPoker room now? 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: [1] Print
Author Topic: Play at any iPoker room now?  (Read 811 times)
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 345
Posts: 32352



WWW
« on: April 01, 2018, 12:23:30 AM »

Anyone tested the latest version of the bot at an iPoker site not officially listed on our supported site list?

I'm eager to get feedback on functionality.

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
oakenfold
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 5


« Reply #1 on: April 07, 2018, 07:26:16 PM »

Hi Egor,

I was playing successfully on Betfred (iPoker skin) until a software update in the last day or two. Since then, the bot no longer recognizes any tables. I've double checked all settings, as I'm aware software updates usually change the necessary settings for the bot.

On William Hill, a similar update has meant the bot no longer reads stack sizes and frequently times out on tables.

I can provide screenshots or logs if it would help?

Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 345
Posts: 32352



WWW
« Reply #2 on: April 07, 2018, 07:31:33 PM »

Yes use the bot's Screenshot function please and send us those files with the logs to: bonusbots@yahoo.com


...as we can actually fix the bot from those screenshots

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
oakenfold
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 5


« Reply #3 on: April 07, 2018, 08:01:36 PM »

Thanks Egor.

I'm grabbing a screenshot and log from William Hill now. As I'm playing now, it seems to be recognizing the stack sizes but seems to take an age to act. If I'm 6-tabling, it will time-out on some of them.

About BetFred - what can I do to help fix the bot there? It won't recognize any tables at all there.

Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 345
Posts: 32352



WWW
« Reply #4 on: April 07, 2018, 08:27:10 PM »

Just get a screenshot of the BetFred table on the screen.
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
AntonioGA
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 2
Posts: 23



« Reply #5 on: April 07, 2018, 08:44:06 PM »

Just get a screenshot of the BetFred table on the screen.
I can get a screenshot of Titan poker table with windows screen capture.
Can`t use "take screenshot" option because "not connected to a poker table. Press start to start playing first".
But when i press "start", bot says that there is no active tables.
I think they just update their software like a ninja.  ninja
 bowdown
Logged
oakenfold
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 5


« Reply #6 on: April 08, 2018, 08:10:42 PM »

Hi Egor,

Confirmed 9.0.9 fixes William Hill functionality. Thanks!

Still unable to recognise BetFred tables though.
Logged
AntonioGA
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 2
Posts: 23



« Reply #7 on: April 08, 2018, 08:15:17 PM »

9.0.9 - cant recognize Titan poker tables.
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 345
Posts: 32352



WWW
« Reply #8 on: April 08, 2018, 08:33:16 PM »

Need screenshots (taken with the bot if possible, if not .bmp files) sent to bonusbots@yahoo.com

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
oakenfold
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 5


« Reply #9 on: April 08, 2018, 08:45:31 PM »

Hi Egor,

Can't speak for Titan, but the bot can't take screenshots of Betfred, as it can't recognize / sit at the tables.
Logged
AntonioGA
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 2
Posts: 23



« Reply #10 on: April 13, 2018, 05:38:36 AM »

Any news about bot update for Titan?  violin
Logged
oakenfold
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 1
Posts: 5


« Reply #11 on: April 13, 2018, 07:25:14 AM »

I'd still love the bot to recognise Betfred too!  Grin
Logged
MadamBlueGreen
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 2
Posts: 9


« Reply #12 on: April 24, 2018, 02:08:14 PM »

Hello, William hill tables not recognized after update, software updated and now when i try to play bot just asks for table name and doesnt detect open table.
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 345
Posts: 32352



WWW
« Reply #13 on: April 24, 2018, 07:03:03 PM »

Mad Scientist is making progress on this iPoker update -- it was pretty extensive
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
mybonus
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 2
Posts: 1


« Reply #14 on: July 11, 2018, 10:26:41 AM »

Hi, Wiiliam Hill is ok now, but Betfair did a update which caused this error message,

Error: could not find lobby window
Error: Looks like you are playing at an unsupported IPOKER room
casino = Ipoker New Network

The bot works but it misreads the Pot Size. Is a fix in the pipeline?

TIA.
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 345
Posts: 32352



WWW
« Reply #15 on: July 11, 2018, 06:36:19 PM »

First we have heard of it so we will need screenshots sent in to: bonusbots@yahoo.com

 thanks
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Pages: [1] Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  Discussion Board (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: Play at any iPoker room now?
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!