Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
October 23, 2017, 09:13:33 AM
Home Help Login Register
News:

Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  PPL Support (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: PPL Priority??? 0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Pages: [1] Print
Author Topic: PPL Priority???  (Read 157 times)
Barto
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 2


« on: October 04, 2017, 09:29:16 PM »

Newbie question: I am tweaking a Doodle profile. At the start, I programmed some preflop three-bets, facing a raise.

line 77:

When StillToAct = 2 and raises = 1 and calls = 0 and amounttocall <= 4 and (hand = A A or hand = K K or hand = Q Q or hand = A K or hand = A suited or hand = K Q suited or hand = K J suited or hand = K T suited or hand = Q J suited or hand) raisepot force

and when this conditions come true, the bot ignores it and executes line 306 left from Doodle. Why?


Shanky Technologies Holdem Version 8.6.7: Hand: Ah Ks
Players = 5 have AK
Raise if no raises but fold if 2 raises cold else play
hands played in session = 61
in timer: players = 5, folds in game= 2, raises = 1, checks = 0, calls = 0, bets = 0, folds = 2
Amount To Call = 2 BBs
In Button
Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = raisepot force
Matching user defined condition at line 306, Action = raisepot force
clicking POT
clicking Raise


Thanks!!!


Logged
ykcip75
Experienced Botter
*****

Karma: 48
Posts: 331


Shanky Bonus Bots Rock!


« Reply #1 on: October 04, 2017, 09:54:15 PM »

line 77:

When StillToAct = 2 and raises = 1 and calls = 0 and amounttocall <= 4 and (hand = A A or hand = K K or hand = Q Q or hand = A K or hand = A suited or hand = K Q suited or hand = K J suited or hand = K T suited or hand = Q J suited or hand) raisepot force

error in red...
Logged
Barto
Confused Newbie
*

Karma: 0
Posts: 2


« Reply #2 on: October 04, 2017, 10:47:11 PM »

Actually, that line still goes on, I just deleted some of it cause it is very long. It ends correctly, I think.

....or hand = 6 5 suited or hand = 5 4 suited) raisepot force
Logged
Egor
Forum Admin
Extreme Botter
*****

Karma: 335
Posts: 31884



WWW
« Reply #3 on: October 04, 2017, 10:58:23 PM »

The log you posted shows that line 306 from your profile was executed

Default Profile: "Doodle v109", Action = raisepot force
Matching user defined condition at line 306, Action = raisepot force

The Doodle sometimes quotes what it would do before your profile is read. profiles loaded in .ppl form do not quote codelines, only text profiles, which override .ppl profiles.
Logged

Please do not PM me about license issues or help stuff - email me or use the Help board. Thanks! -Egor
Pages: [1] Print 
Shanky Technologies Poker Bot Support Forum  |  General Category  |  PPL Support (Moderator: sngbot)  |  Topic: PPL Priority???
Jump to:  


Login with username, password and session length

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.20 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!